Skip navigation

Eugene International Film Festival

Schedule

   

Screenwriters/Filmmakers Retreat

Friday, November 13, 2015
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Saturday, November 14, 2015
9:00 AM to Noon

Sunday, November 15, 2015
9:00 AM to Noon

Films grouped below screen as one full program.
Single listings are feature length programs.

 

Friday, November 13, 2015

 

Regal Cinemas, Valley River Center

5:00 PM

"The Dignity Project"

A Q&A follows the screening

     

 

7:00 PM

   "The American Gandhi"

    World Premiere

 

9:00 PM

     Q&A with the filmmakers

 

Bijou Metro, Downtown Eugene

 

5:00 PM
"Red Earth Calling"

"The Island of 1000 Violins"

 

 

7:00 PM

    "Memory Of A Kiss"

    "She's The Best Thing In It"

 

9:00 PM

    "Locust"

 

Saturday, November 14, 2015

 

Regal Cinemas, Valley River Center

1:00 PM

    Top 10 Animated Films from

the World Animation Celebration

with a presentation about the 

Celebration and the films.

    

     

 

3:00 PM

    "The Way We Talk"

    

    

 

5:00 PM

    "Power's War"

     "Split End"

    "Sonnet 134"

 

7:00 PM

    "West of Redemption"

 

9:00 PM

"The 2000 Year Old Computer"    

The Archaeology Channel

International Film and Video

Festival Special Presentation,

by its Director, Richard

Pettigrew, Ph.D., RPA.

    

 

 

 

Bijou Metro, Downtown Eugene

1:00 PM

    "Children of the Arctic"

    

 

3:00 PM

     "2E: Twice Exceptional"

     "Creatively Maladjusted"

     "Welcome"

     

 

5:00 PM

     "Mr. K's New Home"

     "Rice Ball's Little Mallets"

      "Ron Taylor: Dr. Baseball"

     "Far Afield: A Conservation

     Love Story"

     "Fireflies in the Night:

     The Great American Wigwam

     Burner" 

  

    

    

 

7:00 PM

    "Dryland"

  

    

    

 

9:00 PM

    "The Punishing Business"

   "Counter Clockwise"

 
   

 

Sunday, November 15, 2015

 

Bijou Metro, Downtown Eugene

 

  •      

4:00 PM

    "Mission Mozart - Lang Lang & Mikolaus Harnoncourt"

    "Evolution Of A Mural"